Kulazhanov Talgat
Kuralbekovich
Corresponding Member of the
NAS RK, Doctor of Technical
Sciences, Professor

Rector of JSC “Almaty Technological University”, Chairman of the
Academic Council

Kulazhanov Kuralbek
Sadibayevich
Academician of NAS RK,
Doctor of Chemistry, Professor

President of JSC “Almaty
Technological University”

Nurakhmetov Baurzhan
Kumargalievich
Doctor of Technical
Sciences, Professor

First Vice-rector, Deputy
Chairman of the Academic Council

Rskeldiyev Berdan
Abdazimovich
Doctor of Technical

Sciences, Professor

Vice-rector of Science
and Innovations

Baybolova Lyazzat
Kemerbekovna
Doctor of Technical

Sciences, Professor

Vice-rector of Educational
and Methodical Work

Batholdin Kaltay
Seitkazhinovich

Vice-rector of Educational
Work and Social Questions

Erdinbekov Bolat Sadykovich

The Vice-rector of Administrative Part

Sabraliyeva Marina Dyusengaliyevna

Chairman of Board of Trustees

Kaumenova Aida Muratovna

Chairman of the Alumni Association

Kulazhanova Marzhan
Sarsekenovna
Candidate of Economic
Sciences, Docent

Director of Financial and
Economic Affairs

Shindauletova Aigul
Dzhumanovna

Chairman of the ATU Trade
Union Committee

Zhaksylykova Gulshat
Nurmukhanbetovna
Candidate of Technical
Sciences, Docent

Dean of the Faculty of
«Food Production»

Badanova Aigerym Kenzhebekovna
Dr. PhD

Dean of Faculty of
“Light industry and design”

Aliyev Bakhodir Azimdzhonovich
Doctor of Physical and
Mathematical Sciences, Docent

Dean of faculty of “Engineering and information technology”

Zhanguttina Gulnar Olzhabayevna
Candidate of Economic
Sciences, Docent

Dean of Faculty of “Economy
and Business”

Medvedkov Evgeny Borisovich
Doctor of Technical
Sciences, Professor

Dean of Faculty of “Distance training

Seitkulov Abdumalik Rakhimovich
Candidate of Technical
Sciences, Docent

Head of the Department “Engineering
Graphics and Applied Mechanics”

Aukhadieva Zauresh Zhumabaevna
Candidate of Philological
Sciences, Docent

Head of the Department “State
and Foreign Languages”

Abilkalamova Kamilya Kairatovna
Dr. PhD

Head of the Department “Design”

Dzholdasbaeva Gulnara Karimovna
Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor

Head of the Department of
“Economics and Management”

Nesipbekov Yerkin Nesipbekovich
Dr. PhD

Head of Department of
“Tourism and Service”

Yesaydar Urzada Serimovna
Candidate of Economic
Sciences, Docent

Head of the Department
“Accounting and Auditing”

Jienbaeva Saule Turganovna
Doctor of Technical
Sciences, Professor

Head of the Department
“Technology of bakery products
and Crop processing”

Malikova Feruza Umirzakovna
Candidate Technical
Sciences, Docent

Head of the Department of
“Information Technology”

Tukenova Hapiza Tokenovna
Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

Head of the department ” Professional
training and social sciences “

Kodar Zamza Mutashkyzy

Head of the Department  “Assembly of
the Peoples of Kazakhstan”

Dzhurinskaya Indira Mikhailovna
Dr. PhD

Head of the Department
“Technology of textile production”

Myrzageldieva Zhanat Muratbekovna

Head of the Department “Higher Mathematics and Physics”

Suleimenova Maria Shayakhmetovna
Candidate of Chemical
Sciences, Docent

Head of the Department “Chemistry, Chemical Technology and Ecology”

Taeva Aigul Maratovna
Candidate of Technical
Sciences, Docent

Head of the Department
“Technology of food products”

Talgatbekova Akmaral Zhenisbekovna
Candidate of Technical
Sciences, Docent

Head of the Department “Technology,
Design of products and goods”

Usupov Sabiy Seitkazievich
Doctor of Technical
Sciences, Professor

Head of the Department “Mechanization
and Automation of Production Processes”

Aralbaeva Arailym Nugmanovna
Candidate of Technical
Sciences, Associate Professor

Head of the Department “Food Biotechnology”

Mashkova Valentina Leonidovna

Head of the Department
“Physical Education”

Uazhanova Raushan Ulangazievna
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Docent

Head of the Department “Safety and Quality of Food Products”

Bisalieva Dilyara Magzumovna

Head of Department Marketing

Abdraimova Diana Baishagylova
PhD

Head of Department Office Registrar

Sadykov Murat Kadylbekovich

Head of  Department Information
Technology Department

Mukhtarkhanova Rauan Boranbaeva
Candidate of Technical
Sciences, Docent

Head of Department of Sciences

Uvakasova Lyazzat Tatymkozhanovna

Head of Department of International
Relation and Academic Mobility

Akhmetova Nursulu Kadyrovna
Candidate of Technical
Sciences, Docent

Head of Department of Educational
and Methodical Management

Kosherbayeva Lyazzat Mukanovna
Candidate of Chemical
Sciences, Docent

Head of Department of
Postgraduate Education

Medeubayeva Zhanar Mirasovna

Head of Department of
Human Resources

Mametova Zukhra Kasymovna
Professor of ATU

Head of Contingent
Formation Department

Satvaldinova Amilya Gabbasovna
Candidate of Technical
Sciences, Docent

Head of Department of
Quality and Accreditation

Uvakasova Gulshat Tatymkozhanovna
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Professor of ATU

Director of the College of
Technology and Economics

Utebekova Gallia Altynbekovna

Director of “Kazakh – Swiss Institute
of Tourism, Restaurant and Hotel business”

Tolekova Bakhyt Tursagulovna

Director of Scientific Library

Iztaev Auelbek Iztaevich
Academician of the NAS RK, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Director of the Research Institute
of Food Production

Kozybaev Asilbek Kozybaevich
Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Professor of ATU

Director of the Food
Safety Research Institute

Akashkyzy Gulmira
Director of Institute of Professional


Development and Retraining
of Personnel of ATU

Kalabina Anastasia Anatolyevna

Director of the Center for
Innovative Educational Technologies

Abdeshov Yerzhan Birzhanuly

Head of Youth Politics Department

Kasym Baglan

Chairman of the student
union committee

Raimbayeva Nagima Temirhanovna
Candidate of Technical Sciences, МВА

Scientific Secretary